List of files:

2009-Playoffs-and-state.pdf
2010 Playoffs State.pdf
2011 Boys & Girls State Tournament.pdf
2012 Playoffs.pdf
2012 State Results.pdf
2013 Playoffs and State.pdf
2015 State AA Soccer Results.pdf
2016 - 2017 State AA Soccer Results boys and girls with final stats.pdf

Untitled Document

2017 State AA Soccer Results: Boys and Girls Update

2017 Girls Home Team Score/Time Away Team
1st Round Helena
Kam
Katie --- Maddie M
Alanna (2g) – Janie Maes
  • Claire Beneditti
E Maes – Jay Tintinger
5-2 West
  Glacier
Cadie Williams
1-3 Skyview
Justine Roe – Halle Labert
Jordan Roe --- Kayla Mader
Julia Mader --- Jordan Roe
  Bozeman
Ashlyn Lewis (2/1) – Katie Hayes
Kylee Jones (2)
Sophia Robinson – Addi Ekstrom
Olivia Kaiser –Keely Kempt
6-3 Big Sky
Mackenzie Morrison –
Jasmine Schreckendgust (2g,1a)
  Senior
Sarah Maynard  (1g, 1a)
Olivia Abdallah – Elle Wilgus
2-0 Capital
       
2nd Round      
Simi Final Skyview 0-3 Helena
Melina Hammer – Katie Martin
Alanna Vickory
Kamden Hilborn
Simi Final Senior
Blair Stapleton
1-4 Bozeman
Olivia – Sophia Robinson
Keely Kempt
Kylee Jones – Keely Kempt
Payton Putnam – Katie Hayes
Loser Out Glacier
Madison Becker – Cadie Williams
1-0 West
Loser Out Capital
Ashley Carlson – Sydney Sheridan
Cassie Brisko
2-4 Big Sky
Hannah Santamaria
Tilynn McGreevey (2)
Cheyenne Cathey
       
3rd Round      
Championship Helena
Katie (2/1)
Kam  (1/2)
Alanna
4-2 Bozeman
Olivia Kaiser (2) – Keely Kempt
--- Ashlyn Lewis
3rd – 4th Game Skyview
Shay Kirby – Jordan Roe
Devyn Ruff – Jordan Roe
2-3 Senior
Blair Stapleton – Madison Winters
Laura Zimmer – Sarah Maynard
Sarah Maynard – Laura Zimmer
5th – 6th Game Glacier
Cadie Williams (1,1)
  • Ady Powell
2-3 Big Sky
Hannah Santamaria – Tilynn McGreevey
Whitney Morrison (2) – Jasmine Schreckendgust
                       --- Mackenzie Morrison

 

2017 Boys Home Team Score/Time Away Team
1st Round Hellgate
Cole Hage (1g/1a)
Cole Schmidt – Nino Paoli
Sam Carnes (2g/1a)
Rylan Compton (1g/1a)
Will Dauenhauer (1g/1a)
6-0 CMR
  Helena 0-4 Bozeman
Ted Scott (2g)
  Senior
Caleb Borgstrom (3)
  • Luke Vondra (2a)
4-0 Sentinel
  West
Lucas Gerbasi – Caden Satrom
1-2 Glacier
Brady Schultz – Rohit Tappeta
Collin Kazmier
       
2nd Round      
Simi Final Bozeman
Zach Springer – Larkin Lane
1-3 Hellgate
Sam Carnes – Rylan Compton
Cole Hage
Beckett Arthur
Simi Final Glacier
Dyllyn Stabler – Rohit Tappeta
Conner Heil – Dyllyn Stabler
2-1 Senior
Thiago
Loser Out Helena
Jackson Keller (3g)
Diondre Newby – Colin McLean
  • Treven Maharg
4-1 CMR
Loser Out West
Daniel Tejerina – Lucas Gerbasi
1-0 Sentinel
       
3rd Round      
Championship Hellgate
Matt Baldridge (2/1)
Will Dauenhauer
Rylan Compton
 4-2 Glacier
Kamren Barkus
Own Goal
3rd – 4th Game Bozeman
Zack Springer (2,1)
3-0 Senior
5th – 6th Game Helena
Jackson Keller (2) – Ben Ries Roncalli
Treven Maharg (1,1)
3-1 West
Lucas Gerbasi – Sam Carling