Playoffs/State
List of files:
2009-Playoffs-and-state.pdf
2010 Playoffs State.pdf
2011 Boys & Girls State Tournament.pdf
2012 Playoffs.pdf
2012 State Results.pdf
2013 Playoffs and State.pdf
2015 State AA Soccer Results.pdf
2016 - 2017 State AA Soccer Results boys and girls with final stats.pdf
2017 -2018 State AA Soccer Results.pdf
2018 State AA Soccer Results.pdf
2019 State AA Soccer Results.pdf
2020 Playoffs and State Results Boys and Girls.pdf
2021 playoffs and State Results.pdf
2022 State Boys and Girls Playoff Results.pdf
Updated: 10/31/23 At 5:07pm
2023 Playoffs and State Results Boys and Girls: If Seeds are the same the East Team will host this year.
10/17/2023 Playoffs - Round 1
10/21/2023 Quarterfinals
10/24/2023 Semifinals
10/28/2023 Championship
2023 Playoff/State Results
2023 Boys AA State Championship | ||||
Seed | Home Team | Score/Date | Seed | Away Team |
1E | Bozeman Bryce Lenneman |
1-0 | 4E | West |
2023 Girls AA State Championship | ||||
Seed | Home Team | Score/Date | Seed | Away Team |
1E | Bozeman Maya Bossenbrook (2g) – M Primrose (2a) |
2-0 | 1W | Hellgate |
2023 Boys AA State Semi-Final | ||||
Seed | Home Team | Score/Date | Seed | Away Team |
1E | Bozeman Rowan Musselman - Bodie Lenz Finn McGeehan Bozeman wins in PKs |
2-2 | 3E | Gallatin Oliver Boettcher – Charlie Williams Zeke Leighton – Dylan Nelson |
3W | Hellgate | 0-1 | 4E | West Tegan Bowen - Caden Haff |
2023 Girls AA State Semi-Final | ||||
Seed | Home Team | Score/Date | Seed | Away Team |
1E | Bozeman Claire Ulman ---- Meg Murphy Lauren Barckholtz --Maya Bossenbrook |
2-0 | 2W | Sentinel |
1W | Hellgate Elly Reed --- Chloe Anderson |
1-0 | 2E | Gallatin |
2023 Boys AA State Soccer Results Quarter Finals |
||||
Seed | Home Team | Score/Date | Seed | Away Team |
1E | Bozeman Kale E |
1-0 | 4W | Sentinel |
2W | Capital Josiah Bibeau --- Luke Andersen |
1-2 | 3E | Gallatin Oliver (2) -- Alex ---- Bailey |
1W | Glacier Hans Coggins |
1-1 | 4E | West Caden Haff ---- Patrick Luce West PK Win |
2E | Senior | 0-0 | 3W | Hellgate Hellgate PK Win |
2023 Girls AA State Soccer Results Quarter Finals |
||||
Seed | Home Team | Score/Date | Seed | Away Team |
1E | Bozeman Hadley Brown ---- Macey Primrose |
1-0 | 4W | Flathead |
2W | Sentinel Briel Powers (1,1) Brooke McKittrick --- Phoebe Knellhorne |
2-0 | 3E | West |
1W | Hellgate Carmen Anderson (3,1) – M Drombroski Chloe Anderson (1,1) – R Lumpkin Quynh Mckelvery-pham (1) -- M Miller |
5-1 | 4E | Senior Payton Grover |
2E | Gallatin Cambree Peterson (3,1) Sophine Archer ----S Mehmood Emery Streets (1,1) -- N Sippos |
5-1 | 3W | Helena Jayka Delude --- Logan Todorovich |
Conference Playoffs – West Boys | ||||
Seed | Home Team | VS | Seed | Away Team |
#4 | Sentinel Rowan Krutek -Hayes Reimer Arthur Boote (1,2) Luke Olsen (2,1) |
4-2 | #5 | Helena Travis Ryland-Davis A: Fletcher Buck Fletcher Buck (pk) |
#3 | Hellgate Gabe Schwartz - Miles Shefloe (0,3) Luca Musco Curtis Stevens Tim Scott (1,1) Andy Nuttall |
5-1 | #6 | Big Sky Cash Bolenbaugh |
Glacier 1st Round Bye -- Capital 1st Round Bye -- Butte - Eliminated -- Flathead - Eliminated | ||||
Conference Playoffs – East Boys | ||||
Seed | Home Team | VS | Seed | Away Team |
#4 | West Patrick Luce ---- Tendai K Caden Haff (1,1) Tegan Bowen Jasper Jackman |
4-1 | #5 | GFH Andrew Schoenen |
#3 | Gallatin Charlie (2,2) -- Zeke Oliver (2,0) - Alister |
4-0 | #6 | Belgrade |
Bozeman 1st Round Bye -- Senior 1st Round Bye -- Skyview - Eliminated -- CMR - Eliminated | ||||
Conference Playoffs – West Girls | ||||
Seed | Home Team | VS | Seed | Away Team |
#4 | Flathead Lilli Eash -- Ally Pollan Celie Vandenbosch |
2-0 | #5 | Glacier |
#3 | Helena Avery (1,1) -- Mia Logan -- M Morris Jadyn K |
3-0 | #6 | Capital |
Hellgate - 1st Round Bye -- Sentinel - 1st Round Bye -- Big Sky - Eliminated -- Butte - Eliminated | ||||
Conference Playoffs – East Girls | ||||
Seed | Home Team | VS | Seed | Away Team |
#4 | Senior Morgan Grover |
1-0 | #5 | GFH |
#3 | West Reagan Soucy Jayda Hatzell --- Mary Speare |
2-0 | #6 | Skyview |
Bozeman - 1st Round Bye -- Gallatin - 1st Round Bye -- CMR - Eliminated -- Belgrade - Eliminated |