Single A Soccer

List of files:

2009-Playoffs-and-state.pdf
2010 Playoffs State.pdf
2011 Boys & Girls State Tournament.pdf
2012 Playoffs.pdf
2012 State Results.pdf
2013 Playoffs and State.pdf
2015 State AA Soccer Results.pdf
2016 - 2017 State AA Soccer Results boys and girls with final stats.pdf
2017 -2018 State AA Soccer Results.pdf

Untitled Document

2018 State AA Soccer Results: Boys and Girls Update

2018 State Soccer in Helena

Day 1 Boys
     
Hellgate
Becket Arthur  --- Matt Baldridge
Marcus Anderson – Matt Baldridge
Dane Becker – Cole Hage
Matt Baldridge – Cole Hage
4-0 Skyview
Sentinel
Jake Larson
Quinn Winger
Cole Reimer
3-3 Senior
Justin Unrein
Belina N
Caleb Borgstrom – Simon Rolfson
Bozeman
J Bentson – T Scott
Z Springer – T Scott
Z Springer – J Coles
B Hill – Z Springer
Z Springer --- W Kaiser
J Coles – T Scott
6-0 Capital
West
Angel Garcia – Cade Hatheway
Riley Krueger-Harding
2-3 Helena
Aidan Morris
Caven Wade
Wyatt Johnson
     
Day 2 Boys
     
Hellgate
Matt Baldridge – Beckett Arthur
Beckett Arthur – Matt Baldridge
Cole Hage – Andrew Lodmell
3-0 Senior
Bozeman
B Hill  -- W Kaiser
W Kaiser – T Scott
B Hill – J Bentson
3-0 Helena
Skyview
Isaac
Evan Ruff -- Aidan
2-3 Sentinel
Jake Larson
Jake Larson
Jake Larson
Capital
Caleb Hoxie  --- Conner Bartleson
Aiden Adamek
Ryan Quinn
3-1 West
Hayden Bentzel
     
Day 3 Boys
Hellgate
Matt Baldridge
Championship 1-2 Bozeman
B Ulvin – J Bentson
W Kaizer – J Coles
Senior
Simon Rolfson – Caleb Borgstrom
Simon Rolfson – Caleb Borgstrom
Caleb Borgstrom – Simon Rolfson
3rd Place
3-0
Helena
Capital
Aiden Adamek – Ryan Quinn
Aiden Adamek – Caleb Hoxie
Aiden Adamek
Conner Bartleson
5th Place
4-2
Sentinel
Noah McNellis
Cole Reimer

 

Day 1 Girls
     
Big Sky
Hannah Santamaris – Grasey Szwedkowicz
Hannah Santamaris --- Whitney Morrison
Mazey Kasberg  -- Hannah Santamaria
3-0 Senior
Sentinel
Britt Burman – Aisley Allen
Aisley Allen --- Ashley McElmurry
Ashley McElmurry --- Cat Brugh
3-2 Bozeman
Katie Hayes
Katie Hayes  --- Sophia Robinson
Skyview
Sommer Walker – Jordan Roe
Jordan Roe
Ashlyn Braun --- Olivia Kittelmann
Jordan Roe --- Ashlyn Braun
4-2 Flathead
Skye Thompson – Heather LaSalle
Chloe Nadeau --- Skye Thompson
West
Amaya Winkler
Melissa Dugger – Jillian Hust
2-1 Hellgate
Clara Tallent – Georgia Walker-Keleher
     
Day 2 Girls
     
Big Sky
Whitney Morrison --- Cheyenne Cathey
Whitney Morrison
Hannah Santamaria – Tilynn McGreevey
3-2 Sentinel
Aisley Allen – Ashley McElmurry
Erica Hege – Ashley McElmurry
Skyview
Jordan Roe – Ashlyn Braun
1-0 West
Senior
Blair Stapleton
1-0 Bozeman
Flathead
Shaye Thompson – Chloe Nadeau
1-3 Hellgate
Grace Gibson-Snyder
Clara Tallent – Betina Wilberg
Lucia Baker – Clara Tallent
     
Day 3 Girls
Skyview
Ashlyn Braun --- Jordan Roe
Ashlyn Braun --- Halle Labert
Julia Mader --- Halle Labert
Hailee Gertsch --- Jordan Roe
Jordan Roe --- Kayla Mader
Jordan Roe
Championship
6-0
Big Sky
Sentinel
Ashley McElmurry --- Brittany Burman
3rd Place 1-2 West
Amaya Winkler --- Avery Kimmel
Amaya Winkler --- Avery Kimmel
Senior
Eliza Bentler --- Sarah Maynard
5th Place 1-2 Hellgate
Elaina Pierce
Elaina Pierce

 

 

West Conference Boys --- Standing for State/Playoffs
Seed Team Seed Team
1st Hellgate Bye To State  
2nd Helena Bye to State  
3rd

Sentinel

Cole Reimer --- Sam Olsen

Noah MCNellis

Jake Larson --- McNellis

3-2 6th

Glacier

Dyllyn Stabler --

Connor Griffin ---Dyllyn Stabler

4th

Capital

Caleb Hoxie (2) --- Aiden Adamek (2a)

Eli Voss

 3-2 5th

Flathead

Colter Goss --- Cameron DeNeeve

Ethan Vandenbosch

6th

Glacier

Connor Griffin (2) -- Kamren Barkus

Dyllyn Stabler --- Braden Nitschelm (2)

Daniel Camp --- Sullivan Coggins

Campbell Smith

Zane Elliot

Tyler Petek

 7-0 7th Big Sky

 

West Conference Girls --- Sending for State/Playoffs
Seed Team   Seed Team
1st Big Sky Bye To State    
2nd Hellgate Bye to State    
3rd

Sentinel

Quinn Peacock

Aisley Allen --- Kathleen Colyer

2-1 6th    

Capital

Ellie Stiffler

4th

Flathead

Shaye Thompson --- Heather LaSalle

Elena Jimenez --- Shaye Thompson

Skye Thompson --- Kami Darrow

Skye Thompson --- Mathilde Burrgard

4-0 5th Helena
6th Capital
Ellie  Assist by Cassie
Paris  Assist by Megan
Paris
Ellie Assist by Cassie
4- 0 7th Glacier

 

East Conference Boys --- Standing for State/Playoffs
Seed Team   Seed Team
1st Bozeman Bye To State    
2nd Senior Bye to State    
3rd

West

Riley Krueger-Harding -- Hayden Bentzel

Hayden Bentzel --- Caleb Boman

Kaleb Vestal ---

3-0   Butte
4th

Skyview

Weslen Jones -- Aidan Morgan

Aidan Morgan

Ethan Johnson --- Landen Jones

4-0 5th CMR
6th GFH 0-1 7th

Butte

Justin McNabb --- Colton Case

 

East Conference Girls --- Sending for State/Playoffs
Seed Team   Seed Team
1st Skyview Bye To State    
2nd Bozeman Bye to State    
3rd

West

Emma Lensing --- Avery Kimmel

Nichole Unsworth --- Amaya Winkler

2-0   Butte
4th

Senior

Blair Stapleton --- Laura Zimmer

Laura Zimmer --- Eliza Bentler

2-1 5th

CMR

Hayley Cochran

6th

GFH

Macie McElhenney --- Taylor Newton

1-2 7th

Butte

Ally Cleverly

Christiana Beirle -- Ally Cleverly